Top Quality Gbic Transceiver Module - Manageable 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port And 7 Ethernet 10/100base-tx 8 Port Network Switch SFP – HDV

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Sticking for the belief of "Creating items of top of the range and creating buddies with people today from all over the world", we normally put the interest of shoppers in the first place for Iptv Onu, Gepon Olt 4 Pon Olt, Onu Mall, We warmly welcome your participation according to mutual rewards during the around long term.
Top Quality Gbic Transceiver Module - Manageable 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port And 7 Ethernet 10/100base-tx 8 Port Network Switch SFP – HDV Detail:

Product Description :

s2-8xiangqing03

s2-8xiangqing02

s2-8xiangqing05

s2-8xiangqing01

Power adapter:

10/100M Ethernet Media Converter Single fiber BIDI Optic Mini Media Converter

Technical Indexes:

Model

ZX-H2G8FL

Fixed port 1*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)7*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)2*1000M SFP
Console port 1*console port
Network Protocol

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.3q ,IEEE 802.3q/pIEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1d ,IEEE 802.1SIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

STP(Spanning Tree Protocol)

RSTP/MSTP( Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)

EPPS ring network protocol

EAPS ring network protocol

Port Specification 10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto
Transmission Mode Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
Bandwidth 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding 14.44Mpps
MAC Address 8K
Buffer 4.1M
Transmission Distance 10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(≤1000 meter)1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

FLASH 128M
RAM 128M
Watt ≤24W
LED Indicator PWR: Power LEDG2/G3:(SFP LED)Port:(Green=10/100M LED+Orange=1000M LED)
Power Built-in power DC12V 2A
Operating Temperature/Humidity -20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH  Non coagulation
Product size/Packing size(L*W*H) 169mm*120mm*40mm270mm*162mm*55mm
N.W/G.W(kg) 0.6kg/0.9kg
Installation Desktop
Lightning protection level 3KV 8/20us;IP30
Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;MA;CNAS
Warranty Whole device for 2 year(Accessories not included)

Software Parameter:

The following are the main software functions, not all, if there is no function, please consult us first! / Support software development with customized requirements!

Protocol Standard

IEEE 802.3xIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3zIEEE 802.3adIEEE 802.3q,IEEE 802.3q/p

IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1S,IEEE 802.1X

MAC Address

Support 16K MAC addresses;MAC address learning and aging

VLAN

Port-based VLANsUp to 4096 VLANsupport Voice VLAN,can configure QoS for voice data802.1Q VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP(Spanning tree protocol)RSTP(Rapid spanning tree protocol)MSTP(Rapid spanning tree protocol)EPPS(Ring network protocol)

EAPS(Ring network protocol)

802.1x argumentation agreement

Link Aggregation

Max 8 aggregation groups TRUNK ,  each supports 8 ports

Port Mirror

Many-to-one port mirroring

Loop Guard

Loop protection function, real-time detection, rapid alarm, accurate positioning, intelligent blocking, automatic recovery

Port Isolation

Support downlink ports isolated from each other and communicate with uplink port

Port Flow Control

Half duplex based back pressure controlFull duplex based on PAUSE frame

Line Rate

Support downlink ports isolated from each other and communicate with upstream port

IGMP Snooping

IGMPv1/2/3 and MLDv1/2GMRP Protocol RegistrationMulticast address management, multicast VLAN, multicast routing ports,  static multicast addresses

DHCP

DHCP Snooping

Storm Suppression

Unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicast, storm suppression of broadcast typeStorm suppression based on bandwidth tuning and storm filtering

Security

User port+ IP Address+ MAC AddressACL based on IP and MACSecurity properties of port based MAC address quantities

QOS

802.1p port queue priority algorithmCos/Tos,QOS signWRR (Weighted Round Robin),Weighted priority rotation algorithmWRR,SP,WFQ,3 priority scheduling models

Cable Sequence

Auto-MDIX; auto identification of straight-through cables and crossover cables

Negotiation Mode

Port supports automatic negotiation ( self-negotiation transmission rate and duplex mode)

System Maintenance

Upgrade package uploadSystem log viewWEB restore factory configuration

Network Management

WEB NMSCLI management based on Telnet, TFTIP, ConsoleSNMP V1/V2/V3RMON V1/V2

RMON Management

 

 

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco

2019-9 EXHIBITIONS老平台

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco


Product detail pictures:

Top Quality Gbic Transceiver Module - Manageable 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port And 7 Ethernet 10/100base-tx 8 Port Network Switch SFP  – HDV detail pictures

Top Quality Gbic Transceiver Module - Manageable 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port And 7 Ethernet 10/100base-tx 8 Port Network Switch SFP  – HDV detail pictures

Top Quality Gbic Transceiver Module - Manageable 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port And 7 Ethernet 10/100base-tx 8 Port Network Switch SFP  – HDV detail pictures

Top Quality Gbic Transceiver Module - Manageable 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port And 7 Ethernet 10/100base-tx 8 Port Network Switch SFP  – HDV detail pictures

Top Quality Gbic Transceiver Module - Manageable 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port And 7 Ethernet 10/100base-tx 8 Port Network Switch SFP  – HDV detail pictures

Top Quality Gbic Transceiver Module - Manageable 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port And 7 Ethernet 10/100base-tx 8 Port Network Switch SFP  – HDV detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
SonicWall NSA 2650 Review | StorageReview.com | Sfp Gpon Onu
Evolutionary Innovation at the Heart of Ethernet Alliance OFC 2019 Demo | Module Sfp

Our company since its inception, constantly regards product or service high quality as business life, continually improve creation technology, make improvements to product high-quality and consistently strengthen business total high-quality management, in strict accordance together with the national standard ISO 9001:2000 for Top Quality Gbic Transceiver Module - Manageable 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port And 7 Ethernet 10/100base-tx 8 Port Network Switch SFP – HDV , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bulgaria, Yemen, Japan, All these products are manufactured in our factory located in China. So we can guarantee our quality seriously and availably. Within these four years we sell not only our products but also our service to clients throughout the world.
  • This is the first business after our company establish, products and services are very satisfying, we have a good start, we hope to cooperate continuous in the future!
    5 Stars By Odelia from Austria - 2015.05.15 10:52
    This is a very professional and honest Chinese supplier, from now on we fell in love with the Chinese manufacturing.
    5 Stars By Bernice from Sao Paulo - 2016.08.21 14:13
    Write your message here and send it to us